STAFF

Group "A"

Name
Designation
Qualification
Job Profile
Photograph
1.Er. Imran GhaniSr. System Programmer
Academic (Non-vacation)
(Level-13)
BE (Electronics)
MBA (Operations Management)
On deputation from Delhi University Computer Centre
2.Sh. Ravinder SinghTechnical Officer
(Level-10)
MSc. (Chemistry)Supervision of all Instruments and Technical Staff

Group "B"

Name
Designation
Qualification
Job Profile
Photograph
1.Sh. Satyapal SinghSection OfficerAccounts
2.Sh. Govind Singh DaspaSr. Technical Assistant12thOperation of FTIR instrument and UV visible spectrophotometer
3.Dr. Seema UpadhyayaSr. Technical Assistant MSc. (Chemistry)
Ph.D., Med
Working in Department Library

Group "C"

Name
Designation
Qualification
Job Profile
Photograph
1.Sh. Komal SinghAssistant B.A.Back office job related to students and staff
2.Sh. Gauri ShankarLaboratory Assistant 10th Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
3.Sh. Hira Ballabh JoshiLaboratory Assistant 10th Chamical Store maintenance
4.Sh. Amar SinghLaboratory Assistant 10th Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
5.Sh. Kundan SinghLaboratory Assistant 10th Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
6.Sh. Rakesh Kumar NirmanLaboratory Assistant B.A. Purchase
7.Sh. Santosh KumarLaboratory Assistant 12thLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
8.Sh. Narender KumarLaboratory Assistant 10thLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
9.Sh. Vijender KumarLaboratory Assistant 10thChamical Store maintenance
10.Sh. HariomLaboratory Assistant B.Sc.Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
11.Sh. Nandkishor GuptaLaboratory Assistant 10thLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
12.Sh. Dalip SinghLaboratory Assistant 10th Apparatus Store maintenance
13.Sh. Anil KumarLaboratory Assistant 12thLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
14.Sh. Jitendra Kumar MauryaLaboratory Assistant M.Sc. (Chemistry)
PGDCA
Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
15.Sh. Atul KumarLaboratory Attendant B.A.Laboratory and instrument maintenance
16.Sh. Ved ShuklaLaboratory Attendant B.Sc., B.Ed.
M.A. (Education)
Maintenance of Departmental Library
17.Sh. Kanchi GiriWorkshop Helper 10thGlass blowing
18.Sh. Santosh Kumar GuptaLaboratory Assistant B.Sc.Back office support
19.Sh. Rajiv Kumar SharmaLaboratory Attendant 12th with ScienceBack office support
20.Sh. Mangey Ram SharmaLaboratory Attendant 10thBack office support
21.Sh. Jai Prakash Kumar SinghLaboratory Attendant 10thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
22.Sh. Sonu AliLaboratory Attendant 12th with Science
B.A.
Laboratory and instrument maintenance
23.Sh. PermanandLaboratory Attendant 12th with Science
B.A.
Laboratory and instrument maintenance
24.Sh. Rajesh SharmaLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
25.Sh. Dharmender PawarLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
26.Sh. Mahendra Singh KarakotiLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
27.Sh. Kamta Prasad PatelLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
28.Sh. Rohit RawatLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
29.Sh. Rohit KumarLaboratory Attendant 12thBack office support
30.Sh. Kapil ManralLaboratory Attendant 12th with ScienceBack office support
31.Sh. Rajinder KumarLaboratory Attendant 12th with ScienceBack office support
32.Sh. Subhash ChandraLaboratory Attendant 12th with ScienceApperatus store maintenance
33.Sh. Deepak PalLaboratory Attendant B.A.Chamical Store maintenance
34.Sh. Naresh KumarLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
35.Sh. Vivek KumarLaboratory Attendant 10thLaboratory and instrument maintenance