STAFF

Group "A"

Name
Designation
Qualification
Job Profile
Photograph
1.Er. Imran GhaniSr. System Programmer
Academic (Non-vacation)
(Level-13)
BE (Electronics)
MBA (Operations Management)
On deputation from Delhi University Computer Centre to oversee Administration and Computational Facilities.
2.Sh. Ravinder SinghTechnical Officer
(Level-10)
MSc. (Chemistry)Supervision of all Instruments and Technical Staff

Group "B"

Name
Designation
Qualification
Job Profile
Photograph
1.Ms. Mary JosephSection OfficerAccounts
2.Sh. Basnat KumarSection OfficerGeneral Administration
3.Sh. Govind Singh DaspaSr. Technical Assistant12thOperation of FTIR instrument and UV visible spectrophotometer
4.Sh. DalsingarSr. Technical Assistant10th with ScienceOperation of lab instruments, preparation of solutions
5.Sh. Sunder SinghSr. Technical Assistant10th with ScienceOperation of lab instruments, preparation of solutions
6.Dr. Seema UpadhyayaSr. Technical Assistant MSc. (Chemistry)
Ph.D., Med
Working in Department Library
7.Sh. Aftab Alam AnsariSr. Technical Assistant M.Sc. (Chemistry)Managing Apparatus Store

Group "C"

Name
Designation
Qualification
Job Profile
Photograph
1.Sh. Ranjit Singh JamwalTechnical Assistant 10th with ScienceLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
2.Sh. Gauri ShankarLaboratory Assistant 10th Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
3.Sh. Hira Ballabh JoshiLaboratory Assistant 10th Chamical Store maintenance
4.Sh. Amar SinghLaboratory Assistant 10th Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
5.Sh. Kundan SinghLaboratory Assistant 10th Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
6.Sh. Rakesh Kumar NirmanLaboratory Assistant B.A. Purchase
7.Sh. Santosh KumarLaboratory Assistant 12thLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
8.Sh. Narender KumarLaboratory Assistant 10thLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
9.Sh. Vijender KumarLaboratory Assistant 10thChamical Store maintenance
10.Sh. HariomLaboratory Assistant B.Sc.Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
11.Sh. Nandkishor GuptaLaboratory Assistant 10thLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
12.Sh. Dalip SinghLaboratory Assistant 10th Apparatus Store maintenance
13.Sh. Balkirshan MathpalLaboratory Assistant B.A. (Pass)Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
14.Sh. Anil KumarLaboratory Assistant 12thLaboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
15.Sh. Jitendra Kumar MauryaLaboratory Assistant M.Sc. (Chemistry)
PGDCA
Laboratory maintenance and instrument handaling
16.Sh. Atul KumarLaboratory Attendant B.A.Laboratory and instrument maintenance
17.Sh. Ved ShuklaLaboratory Attendant B.Sc., B.Ed.
M.A. (Education)
Maintenance of Departmental Library
18.Sh. Kanchi GiriWorkshop Helper 10thGlass blowing
19.Sh. Santosh Kumar GuptaLaboratory Assistant B.Sc.Back office support
20.Sh. Rajiv Kumar SharmaLaboratory Attendant 12th with ScienceBack office support
21.Sh. Mangey Ram SharmaLaboratory Attendant 10thBack office support
22.Sh. Jai Prakash Kumar SinghLaboratory Attendant 10thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
23.Sh. Sonu AliLaboratory Attendant 12th with Science
B.A.
Laboratory and instrument maintenance
24.Sh. PermanandLaboratory Attendant 12th with Science
B.A.
Laboratory and instrument maintenance
25.Sh. Rajesh SharmaLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
26.Sh. Dharmender PawarLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
27.Sh. Mahendra Singh KarakotiLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
28.Sh. Kamta Prasad PatelLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
29.Sh. Rohit RawatLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
30.Sh. Rohit KumarLaboratory Attendant 12thBack office support
31.Sh. Kapil ManralLaboratory Attendant 12th with ScienceBack office support
32.Sh. Rajinder KumarLaboratory Attendant 12th with ScienceBack office support
33.Sh. Subhash ChandraLaboratory Attendant 12th with ScienceApperatus store maintenance
34.Sh. Deepak PalLaboratory Attendant B.A.Chamical Store maintenance
35.Sh. Naresh KumarLaboratory Attendant 12thLaboratory and instrument maintenance
36.Sh. Vivek KumarLaboratory Attendant 10thLaboratory and instrument maintenance